Congratulations to those selected for the 2017 Jaguar Marching Honor Band!


Posted on October 13, 2017 by Dr. William H. Petersen Dr. William H. Petersen


Marching Band playing on field data-lightbox='featured'

Congratulations to the accepted members of the 2017 USA Jaguar Marching Honor Band!  The list represents over 550 students from nearly 80 schools in Alabama and the Gulf Coast. All accepted students on this list should have received an email with information about registration.  If you did not receive an email it is likely your email was entered incorrectly in the application form - please email Dr. William Petersen, Director of Bands at the University of South Alabama (wpetersen@southalabama.edu) with an updated email address.

Please note that online registration MUST BE COMPLETED PRIOR TO Wednesday, November 1, 2017.  Payment is online and secure through our University servers.  

ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST BRING A HARDCOPY LIABILITY RELEASE FORM WITH THEM, SIGNED BY THEIR GAURDIAN OR PARENT, AT THE TIME OF CHECK-IN ON SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4th.

Kick off time has not been set for the game yet.  We have included a tentative schedule on the Registration Website (included in the acceptance email sent to students).

Students will receive instruction from the Jaguar Marching Band Instructional Staff and Leadership Team, an honor band medal and t-shirt, catered lunch, transportation to and from Ladd Peebles Stadium on charter buses with police escort, as well a snack following their halftime performance. In addition, the Jaguar Marching Honor Band will perform with the Jaguar Marching Band during the the first half of the Jags game against ULL.  You will truly become a member of the Jaguar Marching Band during this memorable event!

Congratulations to all who applied, get your online payment completed by November 1st, and we will see you for the 2017 Jaguar Marching Honor Band on Saturday, November 4th!

Go Jags!

 

Last Name                 Preferred Name                   Instrument                                                  High School
Aaron                          Sarah                               017-Color Guard                                       W.S. Neal High School
Adams                         Iasiah                              004-Alto Sax                                             Choctaw County High School
Adams                         Jace                                 002-Clarinet                                             Central High School
Adams                         Taylor                             007-Trumpet                                              Davidson High School
Anderson                    Cayla                               004-Alto Sax                                             Central High School
Andrews                     Chase                              004-Alto Sax                                              Saraland High School
Arabian                       Katie                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn            Robertsdale High School
Ard                             Garrett                             009-Trombone                                           Gulf Shores High School
Ates                            Hannah                           002-Clarinet                                               Pascagoula High School
Auld                           Dakota                             017-Color Guard                                         Baker High School
Badilla                       Eddie                                012-Tuba                                                    Saraland High School
Badners                     Joe                                   009-Trombone                                             Foley High School
Bailey                        Ryan                                013-Snare Drum                                          Murphy High School
Banks                        Josh                                 010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Citronelle High School
Barrentine                 Jacob                               010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Alabama Christian Academy
Bell                            Anna                               005-Tenor Sax                                             West Blocton High School
Bell                            Paul                                 012-Tuba                                                    Mary G Montgomery High School
Bennett                      Jaisha                              018-Twirler                                                 Murphy High School
Betbeze                      Daniel                             009-Trombone                                             Theodore High School
Bhatti.                         Kiran                              018-Twirler                                                 Citronelle High School
Biggs                          Courtney                         018-Twirler                                                  Robertsdale High School
Bishop                        Christian                          013-Snare Drum                                         Spanish Fort High School
Bissell                         Jacob                               004-Alto Sax                                               Hancock High School
Black                           Austyn                             009-Trombone                                             Chelsea High School
Blakely                        Amelia                            015-Bass Drum                                            Benjamin Russell High School
Blakeney                     Brendan                          008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn              Theodore High School
Blaydes                       Nichole                           017-Color Guard                                          New Brockton High School
Bodden                        Sebastian                         014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Saraland High School
Bohlman                      Jenna                               007-Trumpet                                               Baker High School
Booker                         Jack                                 004-Alto Sax                                                Excel High School
Bowlin                         Kelsey                             017-Color Guard                                         Hueytown High School
Bowman                      Daisy                               006-Bari Sax                                               W.S. Neal High School
Boykin                         Zaria                               009-Trombone                                             Jackson High School
Bradford                      Lea                                  002-Clarinet                                                 Central High School
Brainerd                      Nick                                008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Mary G Montgomery High School
Brantley                       Sam                                 001-Piccolo/Flute                                       Davidson High School
Brettel                         Ashley                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                       Foley High School
Brewer                        Bailey                              017-Color Guard                                         Gulf Shores High School
Brewer                        Kris                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Theodore High School
Britton                         Jay                                   017-Color Guard                                         Theodore High School
Britton                        Wade                              012-Tuba                                                     North Jackson High School
Brown                         Lauren                            007-Trumpet                                                Foley High School
Brown                         Olivia                               002-Clarinet                                               J. U. Blacksher High School
Brumbeloe                  Bailey                              004-Alto Sax                                               Reeltown High School
Brumbeloe                  Benjamin                         007-Trumpet                                                Reeltown High School
Brumley                      Minley                             007-Trumpet                                                St. Martin high school
Brunson                       Ben                                  010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                    Fairhope High School
Bryant                         Hannah                           017-Color Guard                                         Saraland High School
Buchanan                    Carter                              014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Daphne High School
Bullard                        Ashlin                              010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Alma Bryant High School
Burgin                         Tucker                            008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Theodore High School
Burkley                       Summer                           007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Burnett                        Jennifer                           007-Trumpet                                               Spanish Fort High School
Burr                             Abby                               012-Tuba                                                     Gulf Shores High School
Burt                             Jacob                               002-Clarinet                                               Baldwin County High School
Butler                          Malori                             007-Trumpet                                                Prattville HIgh School
Butt                             Rissa                                017-Color Guard                                       Gulf Shores High School
Byrd                            Jacquelynn                      017-Color Guard                                         Citronelle High School
Calixto                        Montse                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                       Eufaula High School
Campos                       Fernando                         007-Trumpet                                                Robertsdale High School
Capes                          Wyatt                              007-Trumpet                                                Davidson High School
Carden                        Taylor                             009-Trombone                                             Jemison High School
Carmichael                 Brooke                            004-Alto Sax                                                West Blocton High School
Carpenter                    Chloe                               004-Alto Sax                                              Leroy High School
Castle                          Kaitlyn                            017-Color Guard                                         Highland Home School
Causey                        Taylor                             017-Color Guard                                         Helena High School
Caylor                         Bradley                           010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Davidson High School
Cazalas                       Claire                              004-Alto Sax                                                McGill Toolen Catholic High School
Cesarini                       Julianna                           008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Davidson High School
Chapman                     CJ                                    009-Trombone                                             Murphy High School
Chapman                     Thomas                           009-Trombone                                             Saraland high school
Chatmon                      Kaleb                              010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Mary G Montgomery High School
Chestang                     Megan                             017-Color Guard                                         Citronelle High School
Chong                          Irene                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Gulf Shores High School
Chong                          Megan                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Prattville HIgh School
Chong                          Olivia                              001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Prattville HIgh School
Clapham                      Kayla                              017-Color Guard                                          Citronelle High School
Claridy                        Glynn                              009-Trombone                                             Helena High School
Claridy                        Sean                                009-Trombone                                             Helena High School
Clark                           Brandon                          013-Snare Drum                                          Huntsville High School
Clark                           Jamie                               014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                     Elba High School
Clark                           Mia                                  008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Elba High School
Cleckler                      Kathryn                           018-Twirler                                                  West Point High School
Cleckler                      Skylar                              008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Prattville HIgh School
Clinton                       Sarah                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Saint Martin High School
Cochran                      Kaylin                             010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                       Davidson High School
Coffin                         Oregano                          014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                     Theodore High School
Coffman                      Brianna                           007-Trumpet                                                Baldwin County High School
Collier                         Shelby                             007-Trumpet                                                Alma Bryant High School
Collins                         Landry                            012-Tuba                                                     Greenville High School
Colthup                       Harrison                          009-Trombone                                             Foley High School
Conway                       Brennan                          015-Bass Drum                                            Chickasaw High School
Cook                            Ashanti                            002-Clarinet                                                 Spanish Fort High School
Cook                            Jakobe                             009-Trombone                                             Sylacauga HIgh School
Cosby                          David                              007-Trumpet                                                Tuscaloosa County High School
Cosey                          Justina                             009-Trombone                                             W.S. Neal High School
Cosey                          Justina                             009-Trombone                                             W.S. Neal High School
Cotton                         Joey                                 010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Sylacauga High School
Cousins                        Gaelen                            005-Tenor Sax                                             Pascagoula High School
Cowan                         Danyel                            017-Color Guard                                         Theodore High School
Cox                              Kade                               004-Alto Sax                                                Stanhope Elmore High School
Crawford                     Sadie                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Helena High School
Cudworth                    Byron                              004-Alto Sax                                                Mobile Christian School
Culpepper                   Rachel                             017-Color Guard                                         Mobile Christian School
Cummings                   Lillian                              002-Clarinet                                                 Hale County High School
Cunningham                Dee                                 012-Tuba                                                     Demopolis High School
Curtis                           Trey                                014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Mary G Montgomery High School
Daley                           Connor                            004-Alto Sax                                                Wetumpka High School
Daniels                        Haley                               007-Trumpet                                               Gulf Shores High School
Daniels                        Marlo                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                      Gulf Shores High School
Daniels                        Victoria                           004-Alto Sax                                                St. Clair County High School
Daszczuk                     Clay                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Citronelle High School
Davidson                     Brian                               006-Bari Sax                                                Mary G Montgomery High School
Davis                           Cecily                              012-Tuba                                                     Baker High School
Davis                           Dani                                016-Cymbals                                                Alma Bryant High School
Davis                           Hannah                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Davis                           Ja'Mya                             017-Color Guard                                         Foley High School
Davis                           Josh                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Baker High School
Davis                           Lily                                  017-Color Guard                                         Gulf Shores High School
Davis                           Sophie                             012-Tuba                                                     Davidson High School
Davison                       Morgen                           008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Saraland High School
Davison                       Nolan                              008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Saraland High School
Dawes                         Will                                 007-Trumpet                                                Theodore High School
Dean                           Chase                              012-Tuba                                                     Benjamin Russell High School
Dees                            Dylan                              007-Trumpet                                                Saraland High School
Delarosa                     Jacob                               007-Trumpet                                                Murphy High School
Diaz                            Erin                                 004-Alto Sax                                                Northview High School
Dickerson                   DeZayveon                     007-Trumpet                                                Stanhope Elmore High School
Dickerson                   Tara                                002-Clarinet                                                 George County High School
Dickerson                   Roselynne                       002-Clarinet                                                 George County High School
Dickinson                    Clair                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Gulf Shores High School
Diehl                           Hannah                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Gulf Shores High School
Dillaber                       Ben                                  015-Bass Drum                                            Murphy High School
Dix                              Brandon                          007-Trumpet                                                Central High School
Dolby                          Khristian                         017-Color Guard                                           McAdory High School
Donald                        Sumerlyn                         010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Spanish Fort High School
Dooley                        Tori                                 002-Clarinet                                                 Robertsdale High School
Douglas                      Kyle                                008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Alma Bryant High School
Dozier                         J'niya                               002-Clarinet                                                 Murphy High School
Driggers                      Bethany                           017-Color Guard                                         Baldwin County High School
Driskell                       Rachel                             017-Color Guard                                         Citronelle High School
Duke                           Autumn                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Theodore High School
Duke                           LaRissa                           012-Tuba                                                       Wetumpka High School
Durham                       Bernard                           013-Snare Drum                                          Escambia County High School
Eddins                         Ben                                  009-Trombone                                             Theodore High School
Eddy                            Aneliese                          015-Bass Drum                                            Gulf Shores High School
Erlandson                    Avrionna                         001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Robertsdale High School
Esposito                       Em                                   017-Color Guard                                         Chickasaw High School
Estess                          Dylan                              010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Freeport High School
Fant                             Belle Elizabeth               001-Piccolo/Flute                                        Mobile Christian School
Faulk                           McKenzie                       018-Twirler                                                   Flomaton High School
Faulk                           Mitchell                           005-Tenor Sax                                             Flomaton High School
Ferdon                         Jack                                 007-Trumpet                                                Theodore High School
Fields                           Marcus                            009-Trombone                                             Greenville High School
Fitzhugh                      Aeriel                              018-Twirler                                                  Excel High School
Ford                             Tristan                             005-Tenor Sax                                             Escambia County High School
Fore                             Taylor                             017-Color Guard                                          W.S. Neal High School
Foster                          Riley                                005-Tenor Sax                                             Buckhorn High School
Franklin                       Akili                                012-Tuba                                                     Central High School
Fraser                          Faith                                010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Citronelle High School
Fraser                          Hillary                             009-Trombone                                             Citronelle High School
Frey                             Dawson                           012-Tuba                                                     Biloxi High School
Fryer                           Thomas                           012-Tuba                                                     Saraland High School
Gallander                    Annabelle                       004-Alto Sax                                                Tallassee High School
Gandy                         James                              007-Trumpet                                                Davidson High School
Garcia                         Alex                                013-Snare Drum                                          Saraland High School
Gardner                      Dylan                              005-Tenor Sax                                               Foley High School
Gardner                      Lexy Rae                        009-Trombone                                                Foley High School
Garner                        Mallori                            008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn               Satsuma High School
Gartman                      Hailey                             007-Trumpet                                                Saraland High School
Gates                           Chris                                005-Tenor Sax                                             Greenville High School
George                        Trace                              015-Bass Drum                                             Saraland High School
Giannini                      Hannah                           008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn              Gulf Shores High School
Gibbs                           Bridget                            007-Trumpet                                                Jay High School
Gibson                         Kayla                              018-Twirler                                                  Central High School
Gibson                         Keaundra                        017-Color Guard                                          Central High School
Giordano                     Carson                             007-Trumpet                                                Prattville HIgh School
Gipson                        Maryssa                          012-Tuba                                                     Highland Home School
Glasscock                   Brittleigh                         017-Color Guard                                         Saraland High School
Godfrey                      Eli                                    008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Robertsdale High School
Godfrey                      Isaac                               009-Trombone                                             Robertsdale High School
Goetz                         Allie                                017-Color Guard                                         Spanish Fort High School
Goode                        Heather                           002-Clarinet                                               Foley High School
Goodwin                    Michael                           014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Stanhope Elmore High School
Goodwin                    Ryan                                004-Alto Sax                                              Chickasaw High School
Goolsby                      Katie                               018-Twirler                                                 Brookwood High School
Graham                      Amaya                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         West Blocton High School
Graham                      Brooklyn                         007-Trumpet                                                Davidson High School
Graham                       Jimmy                              007-Trumpet                                              McGill Toolen Catholic High School
Graham                       Noah                               004-Alto Sax                                                J. U. Blacksher High School
Graham                       Yasmin                            017-Color Guard                                         Central High School
Green                          Justice                             012-Tuba                                                     Citronelle High School
Greer                          Collin                               009-Trombone                                             Saraland High School
Griffin                         Ryan                                010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      New Brockton High School
Hadaway                    Anne Louise                   017-Color Guard                                         Fairhope High School
Hall                             Jill                                    007-Trumpet                                                Brantley High School
Hall                             Kira                                 007-Trumpet                                                Ramsay High School
Hall                             Rhiannon                         001-Piccolo/Flute                                      Brantley High School
Hamil                          Asten                               017-Color Guard                                        Murphy High School
Hamm                         Christopher                     015-Bass Drum                                          Mary G Montgomery High School
Hammack                   Andrea                            007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Hammack                   Kaitlyn                            017-Color Guard                                         Biloxi High School
Hanby                         Kaitlin                             005-Tenor Sax                                             Jemison High School
Hankins                       Rebecca                          009-Trombone                                             Biloxi High School
Harbison                     Steven                             007-Trumpet                                                Alma Bryant High School
Harbison,Jr.                 Larry                                012-Tuba                                                       Alma Bryant High School
Hardeman                  Abbey                              007-Trumpet                                                Mary G Montgomery High School
Harden                        Julianna                          008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Murphy High School
Harper                        Michael                           005-Tenor Sax                                             Alma Bryant High School
Harris                         Abby                                007-Trumpet                                                Escambia Academy
Harris                          Will                                 006-Bari Sax                                                Escambia Academy
Harrison                      Katie                               017-Color Guard                                         Mary G Montgomery High School
Harrison                      Kimberly                         002-Clarinet                                                 Stanhope Elmore High School
Hart                             Ivy                                   017-Color Guard                                         Kinston High School
Hartly                          Aspen                              017-Color Guard                                         Marbury High School
Harvell                        Dylan                              007-Trumpet                                                Eufaula High School
Haskew                       Sarah                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                       Baldwin County High School
Hawkins                      Lindsey                           007-Trumpet                                                Satsuma High School
Hayes                          Allison                             017-Color Guard                                         Sipsey Valley High School
Hayes                          Trae                                007-Trumpet                                                Murphy High School
Haynes                        Nylah                              002-Clarinet                                                 Hancock High School
Hearn                          Madi                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Gulf Shores High School
Heaton                        Ashlyn                             002-Clarinet                                                 Foley High School
Helton                         Annabel                          007-Trumpet                                                Murphy High School
Helton                         Macy                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Foley High School
Helveston                    Danyelle                         002-Clarinet                                                 Saraland High School
Henderson                  Kaitlyn                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Benjamin Russell High School
Henderson                  Lauren                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Benjamin Russell High School
Henderson                  Tyler                               009-Trombone                                             Theodore High School
Hendricks                   Alexandria                      017-Color Guard                                         Brookwood High School
Herndon                      Caroline                          009-Trombone                                             Davidson High School
Herrera                       Eber                                008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Brewer High School
Herrington                  Adam                              010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Pascagoula High School
Hogue                         Zach                                007-Trumpet                                                McAdory High School
Holley                         Lilly                                 018-Twirler                                                 Gulfport High School
Honeycutt                   Nicholas                          004-Alto Sax                                                Brookwood High School
Hornsby                      Kay-Lyn                         010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                        Central High School
Hornsby                      Kelley                             018-Twirler                                                  Central High School
Howard                       Brooke                            002-Clarinet                                                 Hancock High School
Howell                        Chelsey                           017-Color Guard                                         W.S. Neal High School
Hudson                        Brad                                014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Arab High School
Hughes                        Brandon                          010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Northview High School
Hughes                        Christian                          004-Alto Sax                                                Wicksburg High School
Hunt                            Madelyn                          008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Prattville HIgh School
Hunt                            Kamryn                           017-Color Guard                                         Kinston High School
Hupf                            Madalyn                          017-Color Guard                                         Faith Academy
Hurtado                       Adriana                           017-Color Guard                                         Robertsdale High School
Hurtado                       Betsy                               017-Color Guard                                         Robertsdale High School
Ikner                           Trent                               007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Jackson                       Cody                                004-Alto Sax                                                W.S. Neal High School
Jackson                       Elise                                010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Alabama Christian Academy
Jackson                       Imani                               017-Color Guard                                         W.S. Neal High School
Jackson                       PJ                                     007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
James                          Hollie                              002-Clarinet                                                 Excel High School
Jenkins                        Keshaun                          005-Tenor Sax                                             Central High School
Johnson                       Dona                               002-Clarinet                                                 Robertsdale High School
Johnson                       Erin                                 002-Clarinet                                                 Buckhorn High School
Johnson                       Kaitlin                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Washington County High School
Johnson                       Randal                             005-Tenor Sax                                             J. U. Blacksher High School
Johnson                       Ryan                                004-Alto Sax                                                Theodore High School
Jolly                             Austin                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             George County High School
Jones                           Alyssa                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Andalusia High School
Jones                           Dalton                             014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    West Blocton High School
Jones                           Demarcus                       004-Alto Sax                                                Jackson High School
Jones                           Geoffrey                         007-Trumpet                                                Hancock High School
jones                           Hannah                            018-Twirler                                                 Central High School
Jones                           Laurel                             002-Clarinet                                                 Hancock High School
Keahey                        Toby                                007-Trumpet                                                Thompson High School
Keating                       Lindsay                           017-Color Guard                                         Fairhope High School
Kelly                           Jacob                               013-Snare Drum                                          Saraland High School
Kelly                           Kierra                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Baldwin County High School
Killcreas                     Chris                                006-Bari Sax                                                Baldwin County High School
Kilpatrick                    Spencer                           007-Trumpet                                                J. U. Blacksher High School
Kimble                        Ashleigh                          002-Clarinet                                                 Foley High School
Kimbro                        Dustin                              007-Trumpet                                                J.M. Tate High School
Kinney                        Tre                                  013-Snare Drum                                          Fairview High School
Kitlica                         Sky                                  010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      W.S. Neal High School
Knight                        Patrick                             012-Tuba                                                     Davidson High School
Knight                        Tyler                               004-Alto Sax                                                Berry High School
Knox-Davis                Antoinette                       008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Central High School
Kontak                         Ryan                                009-Trombone                                             Sparkman High School
Lambert                      Lexie                               018-Twirler                                                 Citronelle High School
Lang                            Lillian                              002-Clarinet                                                 Baker High School
Langley                       Will                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Saraland High School
Lapp                           Hunter                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Marbury High School
Layne                          Jaden                               015-Bass Drum                                            Kinston High School
Le                                Randy                              001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Alma Bryant High School
Leachman                   Ezra                                010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Jemison High School
Lee                              Reagan                            018-Twirler                                                 Alma Bryant High School
Lewis                          Adidas                             008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Central High School
Lewis                          Brianna                           007-Trumpet                                                Biloxi High School
Lewis                          Jakyla                              017-Color Guard                                         Murphy High School
Lewis                          Tia                                   007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Liggett                        Reese                              002-Clarinet                                                 Daphne High School
Linton                         Aaron                              014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Gulf Shores High School
Little                           Stacie                              007-Trumpet                                                Highland Home School
Locke                          Caroline                          001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Helena High School
Loper                          Emily                               002-Clarinet                                                 Leroy High School
Lowery                       Angel                              001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Theodore High School
Lukens                       Kenny                             007-Trumpet                                                Baker High School
Lumpkin                      Dyer                                014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                      Bayside Academy
Maddox                       Clay                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Gulf Shores High School
Mahfouz                     Seth                                 015-Bass Drum                                            Citronelle High School
Majors                        Kayleigh                         007-Trumpet                                                West Blocton High School
Malone                        Bianca                             002-Clarinet                                                 Murphy High School
Malone                        Brianna                           017-Color Guard                                         Baker High School
Manuel                       Quentin                           005-Tenor Sax                                             Excel High School
Marable III                 Tré                                  012-Tuba                                                     Tuscaloosa County High School
Marbury                      Kishandria                      017-Color Guard                                         Benjamin Russell High School
Mason                        Allie                                007-Trumpet                                                Washington County High School
Mata                           Juan Carlos                     010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Davidson High School
McArthur                    Trey                                013-Snare Drum                                          Saraland High School
McCrary                     Tabitha                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Northview High School
McCulloch                  Mason                             012-Tuba                                                     Prattville HIgh School
McDonald                   Alex                                013-Snare Drum                                          Hancock High School
McDowell                   Mitzi                                007-Trumpet                                                Demopolis High School
McFarland                  Landon                            012-Tuba                                                     Hancock High School
McGowan                   Joseph                             003-Bass Clarinet                                        Mary G Montgomery High School
McKinney                   Trey                                006-Bari Sax                                                Robertsdale High School
McLaughlin                Aaron                              009-Trombone                                             Jackson High School
Mcleod                        Alex                                012-Tuba                                                     Spanish Fort High School
McNease                    Matt                                 012-Tuba                                                     Baker High School
McVay                        Bailey                              009-Trombone                                             Highland Home School
Medina                       Misty                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Thompson High School
Menzer                       Kalli                                007-Trumpet                                                Hancock High School
Mergenschroer           Hanna                             002-Clarinet                                                 George County High School
Merino                        Alfonso                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         West Blocton High School
Miller                          Austin                              009-Trombone                                             Spanish Fort High School
Miller                          Haley                              002-Clarinet                                                 Mary G Montgomery High School
Miller                          Kendra                            017-Color Guard                                         Berry High School
Miller                          Logan                              013-Snare Drum                                          Citronelle High School
Minchew                     Brendon                          014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Saraland High School
Minke                          Madisen                          017-Color Guard                                         Spanish Fort High School
Minnefield                  Adrienne                         017-Color Guard                                         Murphy High School
Miskel                         Destiny                            009-Trombone                                             Baldwin County High School
Mitchell                       Bri                                   014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Hancock High School
Mitchell                       Natalie                            002-Clarinet                                                 Biloxi High School
Molina                         Hailea                             015-Bass Drum                                            Hancock High School
Moody                         Elijah                               009-Trombone                                             Demopolis High School
Moore                         Alyssa                             007-Trumpet                                                Wetumpka High School
Moore                         James                              015-Bass Drum                                            Daphne High School
Moore                         Kenzie                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Alma Bryant High School
Moore                         Tripp                               015-Bass Drum                                            Flomaton High School
Moreno                       Axel                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Central High School
Morris                         Clayton                            009-Trombone                                             Faith Academy
Morris                         Katie                               018-Twirler                                                 Monroe Academy
Morrison                     Madison                          002-Clarinet                                                 Foley High School
Moseley                      Erin                                 002-Clarinet                                                 Leroy High School
Mosquera                    Luis                                 016-Cymbals                                                Theodore High School
Mowdy                        Hannah                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Neal                            Elizabeth                         009-Trombone                                             Buckhorn High School
Neal                            Riane                               010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Fort Walton Beach High School
Nelson                        Gunnar                            005-Tenor Sax                                             Alma Bryant High School
Nelson                        Zach                                007-Trumpet                                                Northview High School
Newton                       Noah                               013-Snare Drum                                          Spanish Fort High School
Nicely                         Cam                                 013-Snare Drum                                          Thompson High School
Nichols                       Dawson                           013-Snare Drum                                          Gulf Shores High School
Nichols                       Mackenzie                      017-Color Guard                                         Satsuma High School
Nolan                          Lucas                              006-Bari Sax                                                Alma Bryant High School
Norris                          Harley                             017-Color Guard                                         Kinston High School
Odom                          Blake                               013-Snare Drum                                          Robertsdale High School
Odom                          Jacob                               007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Olugbala                     Mana                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Murphy High School
Orsini                          Geena                             004-Alto Sax                                                Central High School
Orsini                          Toni                                 001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Central High School
Otts                             Sally                                018-Twirler                                                 Oak Mountain High School
Owens                         Hannah                           007-Trumpet                                                Robertsdale High School
Owens                         Isabelle                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Owens                         Landon                            013-Snare Drum                                          Red Level High School
Owens                         Tatum                              005-Tenor Sax                                             Demopolis High School
Packer                         Ty'Rec                             015-Bass Drum                                            Escambia County High School
Pactor                          Rhian                               010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Robertsdale High School
Palmore                       David                              005-Tenor Sax                                             Theodore High School
Parker                         Destiny                            005-Tenor Sax                                             Satsuma High School
Parks                           Kenzie                            007-Trumpet                                                West Blocton High School
Parnell                         Tyrus                               010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Baker High School
Patterson                     Kenzie                            004-Alto Sax                                                Excel High School
Pavelka                       Noelle                             002-Clarinet                                                 Saraland High School
Payne                          Ashlyn                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Pelletier                      Tori                                 001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Theodore High School
Pemberton                   Kennedy                         004-Alto Sax                                                Benjamin Russell High School
Pendley                       Jessie                               018-Twirler                                                 Berry High School
Perkins                        India                                010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Biloxi High School
Perkins                        Kj                                    012-Tuba                                                     Central High School
Perrotta                       Benny                              012-Tuba                                                     Satsuma High School
Perry                           Kimberlee                       005-Tenor Sax                                             New Brockton High School
Pham                          Micheal                           008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Saraland High School
Phillips                       Briana                             017-Color Guard                                         Foley High School
Phillips                       Caleb                               009-Trombone                                             Mary G Montgomery High School
Phillips                       Catherine                        008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Citronelle High School
Phillips                       Luke                                007-Trumpet                                                Mary G Montgomery High School
Pilkington                   Madison                          009-Trombone                                             Berry High School
Pitts                             Annie                              002-Clarinet                                                 Samson High School
Ponce                          Abril                                002-Clarinet                                                 Pelham High School
Poole                          Taylor                             013-Snare Drum                                          Opp High School
Powell                         Matt                                 007-Trumpet                                                Northview High School
Powell                         Zoey                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Mobile Christian School
Power                          Catherine                        008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Robertsdale High School
Prescott                       Mackenzie                      013-Snare Drum                                          Brantley High School
Qualls                          Kai                                  008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Jackson High School
Ragan                          Chandler                         005-Tenor Sax                                             Escambia Academy
Rai                               Hans                                013-Snare Drum                                          Saraland High School
Raley                           Jennifer                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Holmes County High School
Ramey                         Genna                             013-Snare Drum                                          Leroy High School
Rankin                         Akeli                               013-Snare Drum                                          Chickasaw High School
Rankin                         Jessica                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Samson High School
Ratliff                          Bella                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Thompson High School
Reed                            Matthew                          015-Bass Drum                                            Leroy High School
Richards                      Trevor                             013-Snare Drum                                          Home School
Richardson                  Mack                               015-Bass Drum                                            Mary G Montgomery High School
Roberts                        Devin                              014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Jackson High School
Roberts                        Jillian                               017-Color Guard                                         Chickasaw High School
Robinson                     Cameron Robinson         009-Trombone                                             McAdory High School
Robinson                     Jai                                    001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Davidson High School
Robinson                     Keisa                               007-Trumpet                                                Highland Home School
Robinson                     Kieyah                            002-Clarinet                                                 Escambia County High School
Rogers                         Harbor                            011-Baritone/Euphonium TC                      Theodore High School
Rogers                         Lannie                             017-Color Guard                                         Davidson High School
Rolling                         Emily                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Alabama Christian Academy
Rollins                         Charlie                            009-Trombone                                             Moody High School
Romero                       Sydney                            017-Color Guard                                         Saraland High School
Rone                            Presley                            018-Twirler                                                 Leroy High School
Rooney                        Devinee                          017-Color Guard                                         Theodore High School
Rosado                        Lexi                                 002-Clarinet                                                 Gulf Shores High School
Roubik                         Noah                               011-Baritone/Euphonium TC                      Mobile Christian School
Roy                              Nate                                004-Alto Sax                                                Gulf Breeze High School
Rudd                            Michael                           012-Tuba                                                     Washington County High School
Rudolph                      Katie                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Theodore High School
Ruffin                          Katerra                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Washington County High School
Sampson                     Dareian                           016-Cymbals                                                Jackson High School
Sanders                       Elijah                               007-Trumpet                                               West Florida High School of Technology
Saucier                        Danny                             007-Trumpet                                                Alma Bryant High School
Schock                        Nick                                013-Snare Drum                                          Baker High School
Schuck                        Shane                              007-Trumpet                                                Citronelle High School
Scopolites                   Deanna Faye                  018-Twirler                                                 Murphy High School
Scott                           Tyler                               014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Saraland High School
Scribner                      Trevor                             010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Warren Central High School
Sellers                         Tucker                            010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                     Forrest County Agricultural High School
Senior                          Khadejah                        001-Piccolo/Flute                                       New Brockton High School
Shabazz                      Kamran                           004-Alto Sax                                                Greenville High School
Shaddix                       Ashton                             017-Color Guard                                         Gulf Shores High School
Sherrill                        Lexie                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         West Blocton High School
Shields                         Abigail                            002-Clarinet                                                 Saraland High School
Shire                            Anna                               017-Color Guard                                         Foley High School
Shire                            Destiny                            002-Clarinet                                                 Foley High School
Shoats                          Rachele                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Thompson High School
Siegert                         Madison                          002-Clarinet                                                 George County High School
Simmons                      Shawn                             009-Trombone                                             Saraland High School
Simoneaux                   Gage                               010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Brusly High school
Sims                            Skye                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Samson High School
Singleton                     Justin                               004-Alto Sax                                                West Blocton High School
Sipes                            Lana                                001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Smith                           Abby                               005-Tenor Sax                                             McIntosh High School
Smith                           Chloe                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Luverne High School
Smith                           Hayla                              017-Color Guard                                         Satsuma High School
Smith                           Jackson                           014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Flomaton High School
Sobeck                         James                              017-Color Guard                                         Satsuma High School
Sourdif                         Josh                                 014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    West Florida High School
Southers                      Trevor                             007-Trumpet                                                Hartselle High School
Spaulding                    Delani                             002-Clarinet                                                 Stanhope Elmore High School
Staley                           Kyndal                            017-Color Guard                                         Brantley High School
Stancil                         Weldon                           009-Trombone                                             Hayden High School
Stanford                      Addison                           008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Gulf Shores High School
Starley                         Peyton                             010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Central High School
Stefurak                       Lane                                002-Clarinet                                                 Davidson High School
Steimling                     Grace                              002-Clarinet                                                 West Blocton High School
Stewart                        Courtney                         001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Baldwin County High School
Stone                           Ashleigh                          008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Robertsdale High School
Story                            Izzy                                 015-Bass Drum                                            Brantley High School
Streeto                         Mia                                  008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Chickasaw High School
Strickland                    Erin                                 010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Citronelle High School
Sullivan                       Carter                              014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Cottage Hill Christian Academy
Sullivan                       Mikayla                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Sullivan                       Trevie                             008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Brewer High School
Sutherlin                      Sarah                               017-Color Guard                                         Satsuma High School
Tan                              Nathan                            012-Tuba                                                     Davidson High School
Taylor                         Backpack                        009-Trombone                                             Baldwin County High School
Taylor                         Daeja                              017-Color Guard                                         Greenville High School
Taylor                         Liz                                   008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Hayden High School
Taylor                         Luke                                012-Tuba                                                     West Blocton High School
Taylor                         Thomas                           010-Baritone/Euphonium BC                      Theodore High School
Terrell                         Savanna                          001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Theodore High School
Terry                            Nathanael                       007-Trumpet                                                West Blocton High School
Thompson                   Kayla                              008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Central High School
Thornton                     Shannon                          001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Foley High School
Thrasher                     Yasmin                            017-Color Guard                                         Theodore High School
Tidwell                       Heath                              011-Baritone/Euphonium TC                      Lynn High School
Todd                           Thomas                           015-Bass Drum                                            Saraland High School
Toombs                       Makaylan                        017-Color Guard                                         Central High School
Trahan                        Joey                                 007-Trumpet                                                Excel High School
Tribble                        Natalie                            004-Alto Sax                                                Hancock High School
Trigg                           Johnathon                        007-Trumpet                                                Saraland High School
Trott                           Trinity                             018-Twirler                                                 Citronelle High School
Tucker                        Payton                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Berry High School
Turnbow                     Alaina                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Murphy High School
Turner                         Cassie                              008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Citronelle High School
Turner                         Haley                              001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Citronelle High School
Tyne                            Annakae                         017-Color Guard                                         Gulf Shores High School
Vick                            Aj                                    014-Tenors (Quads or Quints)                    Leroy High School
Walker                        K'nuckles                        012-Tuba                                                     Pascagoula High School
Walker                        Tori                                 017-Color Guard                                         Citronelle High School
Wallace                      Luke                                007-Trumpet                                                Mary G Montgomery High School
Walton                        Seth                                 007-Trumpet                                                Shelby County High School
Wamble                      Kayla                              017-Color Guard                                         Theodore High School
Ward                           Paige                               007-Trumpet                                                W.S. Neal High School
Warren                       Hannah                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Locust Fork High School
Weaver                       Jackson                           011-Baritone/Euphonium TC                      Theodore High School
Weaver                       Melody                            004-Alto Sax                                                Robertsdale High School
Webster                      Ta'Kyra                           013-Snare Drum                                          Chickasaw High School
Weed                          Harrison                          009-Trombone                                             Brantley High School
Weeks                         Noah                               007-Trumpet                                                Foley High School
Wehunt                       Della                               017-Color Guard                                         New Brockton High School
Westphal                     Zander                            004-Alto Sax                                                Robertsdale High School
Wetherill                     Cailan                              017-Color Guard                                         Marbury High School
Wheat                         Ashley                             017-Color Guard                                         Saraland High School
Whitaker                     Za'Nyia                           017-Color Guard                                         Benjamin Russell High School
White                          Malin                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Flomaton High School
Whittington                 Grace                              004-Alto Sax                                                J. U. Blacksher High School
Whittington                 Melody                            009-Trombone                                             J. U. Blacksher High School
Wiggins                       Franklin                           013-Snare Drum                                          Flomaton High School
Willard                        Haley                              017-Color Guard                                         Saraland High School
Williams                      Ariel                                009-Trombone                                             Demopolis High School
Williams                      Hali                                 017-Color Guard                                         Kinston High School
Williams                      Jacob                               007-Trumpet                                                Jackson High School
Williams                      Rachael                           001-Piccolo/Flute                                         J. U. Blacksher High School
Williams                      Ray                                  012-Tuba                                                     Escambia County High School
Williams                      Sarah                               008-Mellophone/Marching F Horn             Central High School
Williamson                  Collin                               006-Bari Sax                                                Brantley High School
Wilson                         Jaelon                              012-Tuba                                                     Escambia County High School
Wilson                         Lauren                            001-Piccolo/Flute                                         Alma Bryant High School
Wilson                         Lettie                               004-Alto Sax                                                Kinston High School
Wilson                         Matt                                 007-Trumpet                                                Theodore High School
Wilson                         Skyler                              016-Cymbals                                                Theodore High School
Wolfe                          Victoria                           003-Bass Clarinet                                        Hillgrove High School
Wood                          Liz                                   004-Alto Sax                                                Alabama Christian Academy
Woods                         Caroline                          017-Color Guard                                         Gulf Shores High School
Wright                         Aliyah                             001-Piccolo/Flute                                         East Lawrence High School
Wright                         Chastin                            004-Alto Sax                                                Jackson High School
Yang                           Josh                                 007-Trumpet                                                Gulf Shores High School
Yeiter                          Bryar                               001-Piccolo/Flute                                         W.S. Neal High School
Young                         Allie                                017-Color Guard                                         Chickasaw High School
Zdenek                        Bri                                   012-Tuba                                                     Mary G Montgomery High School 

Share on Social Media