FALL 2018 JagPAL Tutoring Schedule

JagPALs are available for drop-in tutoring from the second week of class until the last day of class each semester. Students are welcome to stop by JagSuccess with a question or use the space to study and practice problem-solving.

All tutoring sessions take place in the following locations:

Academic Services Center, JagSuccess, M - R 12-5p, F 12-3p

Marx Library, 2nd Floor, M - R 4-8p

Tutoring services will be closed for university breaks and holidays.  The posted schedule is subject to change without notice.

Updated August 31, 2018

▼   Allied Health

BMD-111 Introduction to A & P II
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

BMD-114 Anatomy and Physiology I
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Tuesday
03:30p-05:00p
12:00p-01:30p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p

03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

BMD-115 Anatomy and Physiology II
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

BMD-311 Human Anatomy
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p

 

BMD-321 Biochemistry I-Molecular Biol
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p

 

BMD-322 Biochemistry II-Metabolism
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p

 

EMS-104 First Aid/CPR
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

EMS-210 Medical Terminology
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

▼   Arts & Humanities

ARH-103 Art History I
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p


CA-110 Public Speaking
Monday
12:00p-02:15p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

DRA-110 Introduction to Theatre
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p


EH-101 English Composition I
Monday
01:30p-03:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

EH-102 English Composition II
Monday
01:30p-03:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

EH-215 Survey of British Lit I
Monday
01:30p-02:15p
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

EH-216 Survey of British Lit II
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p

 

EH-225 Survey of American Lit I
Tuesday
03:30p-05:00p
EH-235 Survey of World Lit I
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

HY-101 HY of Western Civilization I
Monday
01:30p-02:15p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

HY-102 HY of Western Civilization II
Monday
01:30p-02:15p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

HY-135 US History to 1877
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-03:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

HY-136 US History since 1877
Tuesday
11:30a-01:00p

 

PHL-110 Introduction to Philosophy
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

PHL-121 Introduction to Logic
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p

▼   Business

ACC-211 Principles of Accounting I
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p -05:30p

ACC-212 Principles of Accounting II
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p -05:30p

 

BUS-245 Applied Bus Statistics I
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-05:30p

 

BUS-250 Applied Business Stats I
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

BUS-255 Applied Business Stats II
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-05:30p

 

ECO-215 Prin of Microeconomics
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-03:15p
03:30p-05:30p

 

ECO-216 Prin of Macroeconomics
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-03:15p
03:30p-05:30p

 

FIN-315 Business Finance
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-03:15p
03:30p-05:30p

▼   Biology & Chemistry

BLY-101 Life Science I
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-03:00p
04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
Thursday
12:15p -06:00p

 

BLY-102 Life Science II
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

 

BLY-121 General Biology I
Monday
12:00p -03:30p
Tuesday
01:30p-05:00p
05:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

BLY-122 General Biology II
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
05:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

BLY-213 Microbiology
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

BLY-302 Genetics
Monday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
01:30p-03:00p
03:30p-06:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

 

BLY-303 Ecology and Evolution
Tuesday
03:30p-06:00p

 

CH-100 Fundamentals of Chemistry
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

CH-101 Survey of Inorg and Org Chem
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-03:00p
04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library


CH-131 General Chemistry I
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p 
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

CH-132 General Chemistry II
Monday
12:00p-04:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
05:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

CH-201 Organic Chemistry I
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
03:00p-04:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-03:00p
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p
04:00p-05:00p
05:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

CH-202 Organic Chemistry II
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
03:00p-04:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-03:00p
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p
05:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-03:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library
Friday
12:00p-02:00p

 

CH-300 Physical Chem for Life Sci
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

▼   Engineering & Computing

CIS-100 Information Tech in Society
Thursday
03:30p-05:00p

 

CIS-150 Intro to Computer Applications
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
CSC-108 Intro to Computer Science
Monday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p

 

CSC-120 Prob Solv and Prog Concepts
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p


CSC-228 Digital Logic Computer Arch
Monday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library


EG-101 Intro to Engineering & Design
Monday
02:00p-05:30p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

 

EG-283 Statics
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

EG-284 Dynamics
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library


EG-315 Mechanics of Materials
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library

▼   Math & Statistics

MA-110 Finite Mathematics
Monday
12:15p-04:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-03:30p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

MA-112 Precalculus Algebra
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

MA-113 Precalculus Trigonometry
Monday
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Wednesday
03:30p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p


MA-115 Precal Algebra-Trigonometry
Monday
12:00p-02:00p
03:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
03:30p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

MA-120 Calculus and Its Applications
Monday
12:00p-02:00p
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:15p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

MA-125 Calculus I
Monday
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
03:30p-06:00p
Wednesday
03:30p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
04:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

MA-126 Calculus II
Monday
03:30p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
03:30p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p
01:30p-03:00p

 

MA-201 Math for Elem Teachers I
Thursday
01:00p-03:00p

 

MA-202 Math for Elem Teachers II
Thursday
01:00p-03:00p

 

MA-227 Calculus III
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

MA-238 Differential Equations I
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

MA-267 Discrete Math Structures
Monday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library

 

ST-210 Stat Reason and Application
Monday
01:30p-03:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

▼   Physics

PH-114 Physics with Algebra-Trig I
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
12:00p-03:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library


PH-115 Physics with Algebra -Trig II
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
12:00p-03:00p
04:00p-06:00p @ Marx Library


PH-201 Calculus-Based Physics I
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
02:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

▼   Social Sciences

AN-101 Intro Archaeology-Bio Anthro
Tuesday
02:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:30p


IS-100 Global Issues
Monday
02:45p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
12:15p-03:15p

 

PSY-120 Introduction to Psychology
Monday
12:00p-04:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

PSY-250 Life Span Development
Monday
01:30p-02:15p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
03:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

 

SY-109 Introductory Sociology
Monday
12:00p-01:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-04:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-04:30p
04:00p-08:00p @ Marx Library
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

▼   Study Skills & Other

CAS-100 First Yr Exp 
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p


PE-278 Sport and Human Behavior
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-03:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p


PE-282 Intro Athletic Training
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-03:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p


PE-380 Kinesiology
Monday
01:30p-03:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-03:00p
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

Study Skills & Mentoring
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p

▼   Marx Library Schedule

ARH-103 Art History I
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

BLY-101 Life Science I
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

BLY-102 Life Science II
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

BLY-121 General Biology I
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

BLY-122 General Biology II
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

BLY-213 Microbiology
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

BLY-302 Genetics
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

BMD-251 Introduction to A & P II
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

BMD-252 Anatomy and Physiology I
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

BMD-334 Human Physiology I
Tuesday
04:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

BMD-335 Human Physiology II
Tuesday
04:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p


CA-110 Public Speaking
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

CH-101 Survey of Inorg and Org Chem
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

CH-131 General Chemistry I
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p


CH-201 Organic Chemistry I
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

CH-202 Organic Chemistry II
Monday
04:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p

CH-300 Physical Chem for Life Sci
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

CH-440 Biochemistry I
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

CH-441 Biochemistry II
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p

CIS-150 Intro to Computer Applications
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

CSC-108 Intro to Computer Science
Monday
04:00p-08:00p

CSC-228 Digital Logic Computer Arch
Monday
04:00p-08:00p

CSC-311 Networking and Communications
Monday
04:00p-08:00p

EG-101 Intro to Engineering & Design
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

EG-283 Statics
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

EG-284 Dynamics
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

EG-315 Mechanics of Materials
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

EH-101 English Composition I
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p

EH-102 English Composition II
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

EH-235 Survey of World Lit I
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

EMS-104 First Aid/CPR
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

EMS-210 Medical Terminology
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

GY-111 Physical Geology
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

HS-263 Nutrition and Hunger
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

MA-110 Finite Mathematics
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p
05:15p-08:00p

MA-112 Precalculus Algebra
Tuesday
04:30p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p
05:15p-08:00p

MA-113 Precalculus Trigonometry
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

MA-115 Precal Algebra-Trigonometry
Tuesday
04:30p-08:00p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

MA-120 Calculus and Its Applications
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p
05:15p-08:00p

MA-125 Calculus I
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p
04:00p-08:00p
05:15p-08:00p

MA-126 Calculus II
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

MA-227 Calculus III
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

MA-238 Differential Equations I
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

MA-267 Discrete Math Structures
Monday
04:00p-08:00p

NU-101 Freshman Seminar in Nursing
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

PH-114 Physics with Algebra-Trig I
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p
04:00p-08:00p
05:15p-08:00p

PH-114L Alg-Trig Based Physics I Lab
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p
04:00p-08:00p
05:15p-08:00p

PH-115 Physics with Algebra -Trig II
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
04:30p-08:00p
05:00p-08:00p
Thursday
04:00p-06:00p
04:00p-08:00p
05:15p-08:00p

PH-115L Alg-Trig Based Physics II Lab
Tuesday
04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
04:00p-08:00p
05:15p-08:00p

PH-201 Calculus-Based Physics I
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

PH-201L Calculus-Based Physics I Lab
Wednesday
05:30p-08:00p

PHL-110 Introduction to Philosophy
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p

PHL-121 Introduction to Logic
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

PHL-321 Symbolic Logic
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

PSY-120 Introduction to Psychology
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p
ST-210 Stat Reason and Application
Monday
04:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-05:00p
05:30p-08:00p
Thursday
05:15p-08:00p

SY-109 Introductory Sociology
Tuesday
05:00p-08:00p
Wednesday
04:00p-08:00p