Fall 2017 JagPAL Tutoring Schedule

JagPALs are available for drop-in tutoring from the second week of class until the last day of class each semester. Tutoring services will be closed for university breaks and holidays.  The posted schedule is subject to change without notice.

Updated September 29, 2017

 

ACC-211 - Principles of Accounting I
Monday
03:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
03:00p-05:00p

AN-100 - Intro to Cultural Anthropology
Monday
02:30p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-02:00p

04:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:30p
Thursday
12:00p-03:30p
04:00p-06:00p


AN-101 - Intro Archaeology-Bio Anthro
Monday
04:30p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-02:00p

04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:30p
Thursday
12:00p-02:00p

04:00p-06:00p

AN-121 - Biological Anthropology
Monday
04:30p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-02:00p
04:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:30p
Thursday
12:00p-02:00p
04:00p-06:00p

ARH-103 - Art History I
Thursday
12:30p-01:30p
Friday
12:00p-01:15p

ARS-101 - Art Appreciation
Monday
02:00p-04:00p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:00p
Thursday
03:30p-04:30p

BLY-101 - Life Science I
Monday
12:0p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-03:30p
04:30p-05:30p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:30p

BLY-102 - Life Science II
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-03:30p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

BLY-121 - General Biology I
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

BLY-122 - General Biology II
Monday
12:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
02:45p-06:00p

BLY-213 - Microbiology
Monday
12:00p-04:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-04:30p

BLY-302 - Genetics
Wednesday
01:00p-04:00p

BMD-114 - Anatomy and Physiology I
Monday
12:00p -06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-03:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-03:30p
Thursday
12:00p-03:30p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p


BMD-115 - Anatomy and Physiology II
Monday
12:00p-03:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-03:30p
Wednesday
12:00p-03:30p
Thursday
12:00p-03:30p
Friday
12:00p-03:30p

BMD-321 - Biochemistry I-Molecular Biol
Tuesday
12:00p-03:30p
Thursday
12:00p-03:30p


BMD-322 - Biochemistry II-Metabolism
Tuesday
12:00p-03:30p
Thursday
12:00p-03:30p


BUS-150 - Intro to Business and Mgt
Monday
01:00p-05:30p
Tuesday
02:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-05:30p
Thursday
02:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-05:00p

BUS-250 - Applied Business Stats I
Monday
03:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
03:00p-05:00p

BUS-255 - Applied Business Stats II
Monday
01:30p-04:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-04:00p

BUS-265 - Legal Environ of Business I
Monday
03:30p-05:30p
Wednesday
03:30p-05:30p

CA-100 - Intro to Communication
Tuesday
04:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p -01:30p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p

CA-110 - Public Speaking
Monday
12:00p-03:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
01:00p-03:00p

CH-100 - Fundamentals of Chemistry
Monday
03:30p-06:00p
04:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
02:00p-03:00p
Wednesday
03:30p-06:00p
Thursday
02:00p-06:00p

CH-101 - Survey of Inorg and Org Chem
Monday
12:00p -06:00p
Tuesday
02:00p-03:00p
Wednesday
12:00p -05:30p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

**Group Study Sessions 3:00-04:30p in JagSuccess
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

CH-131 - General Chemistry I
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p

**Group sessions 11:00a-12:30p in SLB 236 
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

**Group sessions 2:00-3:00p in JagSuccess
Friday
01:30p-03:00p

CH-132 - General Chemistry II
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

CH-201 - Organic Chemistry I
Monday
12:00p-01:45p
02:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p

 

CH-202 - Organic Chemistry II
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:45p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:45p
02:00p-06:00p
Thursday
03:30p-06:00p

CIS-115 - Beginning Programming
Monday
01:30p-04:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-04:00p

CIS-150 - Intro to Computer Applications
Monday
01:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
02:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-05:00p
Thursday
02:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p

CIS-210 - Intro to C++ Programming

Tuesday
12:45p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

 

ECO-215 - Prin of Microeconomics
Monday
02:30p-06:00p
Tuesday
02:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
03:00p-05:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

EG-220 - Electrical Circuits
Tuesday
12:45p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

EG-283 - Statics
Monday
12:30p-02:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

EH-101 & EH-102 - English Composition
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
02:45p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
12:00p-06:00p

EH-215 - Survey of British Lit I
Tuesday
03:45p-05:45p
Wednesday
12:00a-01:30p
Thursday
03:45p-05:00p

EH-225 - Survey of American Lit I
Monday
12:00p-02:00p

EH-235 - Survey of World Lit I
Monday
12:00p-04:30p
Tuesday
03:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-04:30p

EH-236 - Survey of World Lit II
Tuesday
04:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:30p
Thursday
04:00p-05:00p

HY-101 - HY of Western Civilization I
Monday
02:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
02:00p-05:30p
Thursday
03:30p-04:30p

HY-102 - HY of Western Civilization II
Monday
02:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
04:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-05:30p
Thursday
03:30p-05:00p

HY-136 - US History since 1877
Monday
12:45p-01:15p
Thursday
12:30p-01:30p
Friday
12:00p-01:15p

 

MA-110 - Finite Mathematics
Monday
12:30p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-01:30p
Wednesday
04:30p-05:30p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p

** Group Session in JagSuccess 01:00-02:00p
Friday
12:00p-03:00p

 

MA-112 - Precalculus Algebra

Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-113 - Precalculus Trigonometry
Monday
01:30p-04:00p
12:30p-02:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-04:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-115 - Precal Algebra-Trigonometry
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-125 - Calculus I
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-126 - Calculus II
Monday
12:00p-05:30p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-227 - Calculus III
Monday
12:30p-04:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-04:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:00p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-237 - Linear Algebra I
Monday
01:30p-04:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

MA-238 - Differential Equations I
Monday
12:30p-02:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-04:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-04:00p
Thursday
12:00p-01:30p
02:00p-04:00p
Friday
12:30p-03:00p

MA-267 - Discrete Math Structures
Tuesday
12:45p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

MKT-320 - Principles of Marketing
Monday
01:00p-05:00p
Tuesday
02:30p-05:00p
Wednesday
01:00p-05:00p
Thursday
02:30p-05:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p

MTH-100 & 101 College Algebra
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
12:00p-06:00p
Friday
01:00p-03:00p

PE-100 - Concepts of Health and Fitness
Monday
02:30p-06:00p
Thursday
02:00p-03:30p

PH-114 & 115 - Physics with Algebra-Trig I & II
Monday
12:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:45p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-06:00p
Thursday
03:45p-06:00p


PH-201 - Calculus-Based Physics I
Monday
1:30p-04:00p
Tuesday
12:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
01:30p-02:30p
Thursday
12:00p-05:00p
Friday
1:30p-03:00p

PH-202 - Calculus-Based Physics II
Tuesday
12:45p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

PHL-121 - Introduction to Logic
Monday
12:00p-01:45p

04:00p-05:30p
Tuesday
03:45p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:45p
04:00p-05:30p
Thursday
03:45p-06:00p

PHL-321 - Symbolic Logic
Monday
12:00p-01:45p
04:00p-05:30p
Tuesday
03:45p-06:00p
Wednesday
12:00p-01:45p

04:00p-06:00p
Thursday
03:45p-06:00p

PSY-120 - Introduction to Psychology
Monday
01:30p-04:00p
Tuesday
02:00p-05:00p
Thursday
12:00p-04:30p

PSY-250 - Life Span Development
Monday
02:00p-06:00p
Tuesday
01:00p-03:00p
Thursday
01:00p-03:30p

ST-210 - Stat Reason and Application

Tuesday
03:45p-06:00p
Wednesday
1:00p-04:00p
Thursday
02:00p-04:00p

 

SY-109 - Introductory Sociology
Monday
12:00p-04:30p

**Group Study Sessions 12:30-1:30p
Tuesday
01:00p-05:00p
Wednesday
02:00p-04:00p
Thursday
12:00p-04:30p
Friday
12:00p-01:15p


SY-112 - Social Problems
Monday
02:45p-06:00p
Tuesday
03:00p-06:00p
Wednesday
02:45p-06:00p
Thursday
03:00p-06:00p

 

Group Study Sessions

All sessions will take place in the JagSuccess Classroom unless noted. 
AN 101 - Anthropology Groups - Brittney H.
R 04:00-05:30p

BLY121 Groups - Zane P.
T 03:30-05:00p
W 12:30-01:30p

BLY122 Groups - Anna R.
M 01:30-03:00p
F 01:30-03:00p

CH101 - Nursing Chem Groups - Zayne C.
W 03:00-04:30p

CH131 - Gen Chem Groups - Benjamin J.

W 11:00a-12:30p in SLB 236 

R 02:00-03:00p

History Groups - Madison L.
W 01:30-02:30p

MA 110 - Finite Groups - Tristen H.
R 01:00-02:00p

SY109 - Intro to Sociology (Marshall) - Frances L.
M 12:30-01:30p