Arts and Sciences College Committees

2016-17 Committees
Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC) Museum Studies Committee
African-American Studies Committee Promotion Committee
College Graduate Curriculum Committee Sabbatical Committee
Diversity Committee Summer Professional Development Awards Committee
Faculty Awards Committee Support and Development Awards Committee
Gender Studies Committee Tenure Committee
Graduate Academic Standards Committee Undergraduate Academic Standards Committee
Graduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee Undergraduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee
International Education Committee Undergraduate Scholarship Committee
Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)

Juan Mata
Jason Coym
Lars Tatom Chair
Doug Haywick
Annmarie Guzy
Zoya Khan
Mark Yates
Leo Mundy

Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
African-American Studies Committee

Kim Pettway
Kern Jackson – Chair
Steven Trout
Donald DeVore
Martha Jane Brazy
William Petersen
David Durant
Tony Wright

Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
College Graduate Curriculum Committee

Brian Axsmith
Steve Rockwell
Ellen Harrington
Martha Jane Brazy
Ron Kiene
Cornelius Pillen
Jeanette Fresne
Sam Fisher, Chair
Chuck Brown
Chris Freed
Matthew Hopson-Walker
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio  
 
Diversity Committee

Donald Perine
Mia Anderson
Kern Jackson
Mihaela Marin
Zoya Khan – Chair
Nutan Mishra
Luis Rivera
Romulus Godang
Zohair Husain
Laura Powell
Alma Hoffman
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Faculty Awards Committee

Glen Borchert
Nadia Bush
Frances Mujica
Linda Spain
Mara Kozelsky
Tracy Heavner
Allan Hillman
Albert Gapud
Ron Nelson – Chair
Lesley Gregoricka
Tony Wright
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Gender Studies Committee

Leigh Delaney-Tucker
April Taylor
Kern Jeckson
Becky McLaughlin
Christine Rinne
Martha Jane Brazy - Chair
Laura Moore
Sarah Koon-Magnin
Corina Schulze 
Christina Lindeman
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio  
 
Graduate Academic Standards Committee

Ryan Littlefield
Vasily Prokhorov
Ellen Harrington – Chair
Phillip Smith
Laura Moore
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Graduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee

Sinead Ni Chadhain
Richard Sykora – Chair
Christopher Raczkowski
Maria Byrne
Jennifer Langhinrichsen-Rohling
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
International Education Committee 

Patricia Mark
Roy Ryder
Christine Rinne – Chair
Nicholas Gossett
Rebecca Williams
Jorg Feldvoss
Rajarshi Dey
Samuel Baker
Zohair Husain
Doug Marshall
Hosik Min
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
 
Promotion Committee

Kelly Major
Alexandra Stenson
Daniel Rogers
Cornelius Pillen
Jeanette Fresne
Jack Shelley-Tremblay – Chair
Greg Waselkov
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio

Sabbatical Committee

Juan Mata
Matthew Reichert
Patricia Mark
Rebecca Britton
Roy Ryder
Pat Cesarini
Michelle Strong
David Benko
Peter Wood
Phil Carr- Chair
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Summer Proffesional Development Awards Committee

Richard Sykora
Jessica Sheffield
Paul Hurley
Stephen Schulze
Mihaela Marin
Claire Cage
Jorg Feldvoss
Robert Holm – Chair 
Jianing Han
Joshua Foster 
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
 
Support and Development Awards Committee

Richard Sykora
Jessica Sheffield
Paul Hurley
Stephen Schulze
Mihaela Marin
Claire Cage
Jorg Feldvoss
Robert Holm – Chair
Undergraduate Academic Standards Committee

Paul Hurley
Jessica Sims
Leanne Good – Chair
Marija Novovic
Hosik Min
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Undergraduate Final Course Grade Grievance Committee

Roberto Robles-Valencia – Chair
Robert Faust – Alternate
Elena Pavalescu
Jianing Han
Jaclyn Bunch
Kara Burns
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
 
Undergraduate Scholarship Committee

LTC Scott Lamont
Ryan Littlefield
Christian Oertli
Katherine Rigsby
Carol Sawyer – Chair Annmarie Guzy
Kristy Britt
LTC Erwin Morris
Dr. Robert Coleman, Ex Officio
Tenure Committee

Kelly Major
Alexandra Stenson
Richard Ward
Harry Roddy
Dan Rogers
Cornelius Pillen
Jeanette Fresne
Jack Shelley-Tremblay
Greg Waselkov - Chair
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio
Musuem Committee

Kern Jackson
Marsha Hamilton – Co-Chair
Phil Carr – Co-Chair
Christina Lindeman
Kara Burns
Elizabeth Rivenbark
Candice Cravins
Dr. Eric Loomis, Ex Officio